Nippon Paint
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion-
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
GET INSTANT QUOTE
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is a specifically designed exterior emulsion paint with an acrylic-modified base that is appropriate for outside dry and less humid weather conditions. Its outstanding chemicals protect the outside wall against algal and fungal attacks, keeping it pristine for a long time.
Smooth Matt Finish
It Provides a very Smooth Matt finish which makes the wall feels great.
Low VOC
It is low in VOC hence making it ideal for painting with kids and senior people around.
Anti-Fungal
Improves durability and maintains beauty of the walls and keeps them hygienic.
Smooth Matt Finish
It Provides a very Smooth Matt finish which makes the wall feels great.
Low VOC
It is low in VOC hence making it ideal for painting with kids and senior people around.
Anti-Fungal
Improves durability and maintains beauty of the walls and keeps them hygienic.
Features of Nippon Shogun Exterior Emulsion
-
Smooth Matt Finish
-
Stain-resistant
-
Low VOC
-
3 Years Warranty
-
Anti-Fungal
-
Green Assured
-
Good Adhesion
-
Water Resistant
-
Excellent Hiding
PAINTING PROCESS OF SHOGUN EXTERIOR EMULSION
Repainting:
Touch up putty⟶ 1 Coat of primer⟶ 2 Coats paints
Fresh Painting:
1 Coat Primer⟶ 2 Coats of Putty⟶ 1 Coat of Primer⟶ 2/3 Coats of Paint
1. Masking
Covering furniture, switch boards, other elements with plastic sheets.
2. Surface preparation
Old paint is scraped using sand paper to remove flakes, loose particles.
3. Touch-up/ Full putty
Fill the cracks & pores, damages or apply 2-3 coats of full putty.
4. Apply Primer
To ensure better adhesion of paint, increase durability and protection for walls.
5. Painting
Apply 2/3 coat of paint after drying the first coat. Ceiling first then on walls.
6. Cleaning
To ensure there is no single drop of paint falling on floors or other places.
PAINTING PROCESS OF SHOGUN EXTERIOR EMULSION
Repainting:
Touch up putty⟶ 1 Coat of primer⟶ 2 Coats paints
Fresh Painting:
1 Coat Primer⟶ 2 Coats of Putty⟶ 1 Coat of Primer⟶ 2/3 Coats of Paint
1. Masking
Covering furniture, switch boards, other elements with plastic sheets.
2. Surface preparation
Old paint is scraped using sand paper to remove flakes, loose particles.
3. Touch-up/ Full putty
Fill the cracks & pores, damages or apply 2-3 coats of full putty.
4. Apply Primer
To ensure better adhesion of paint, increase durability and protection for walls.
5. Painting
Apply 2/3 coat of paint after drying the first coat. Ceiling first then on walls.
6. Cleaning
To ensure there is no single drop of paint falling on floors or other places.
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion Price
| Package | Price |
|---|---|
| 1 Litre | ₹ 180 |
| 4 Litre | ₹ 690 |
| 10 Litre | ₹ 1606 |
| 20 Litre | ₹ 3024 |
Download Resources of
NipponPaint Shogun
BOOKS OF COLORSNIPPON PAINT SHOGUN INFORMATIONCOLOUR INSPIRATIONNipponPaint Shogun
Frequently Asked Questions
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
Frequently Asked Questions
Shogun Exterior Emulsion
What are the benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What are the benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion are:
- It has water resistance properties that protect from the blistering and peeling of the paint film.
- It keeps the walls look rich and spotless for a long.
- It gives a luxurious look and blemish-free finish to the walls.
- It has anti-algal and anti-fungal additives that protect the walls from algae and fungus growth.
What is the coverage of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the coverage of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The coverage of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is 4.65-5.57 sq.mt./litre/2 coats.
(Coverage may depend on factors like substrate condition, surface porosity, and method of application, etc.)
What is the dilution ratio of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the dilution ratio of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion can be diluted 50-60% by volume with clean, potable water.
What is the dryding time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the dryding time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The drying time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is:
Touch dry: It takes 25-35 min depending on weather conditions.
Recoat dry: It takes 4-6 hours.
What kind of finish does Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion provide?What kind of finish does Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion provide?
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion Provides a Smooth Matt finish.
What is the Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is 3 Years from the date of manufacture in original tightly
closed containers.
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
₹11/sqft- Smooth Matt Finish
- Water Repellent
- 3 Years Warranty
BOOK FREE INSPECTIONBOOK A FREE INSPECTION
Similar Products of Shogun Exterior Emulsion
Painting Service, Hassle-Free!
Finding a trusted house painter is difficult and daunting. Here at Yes Painter, we provide high-quality painting service with the background verified professional painters. We also have range of value added services that our customer love to have.
Schedule a free inspection.
We do complete masking before the project starts.
Choose from 120+ product range
We Help you choose colours and offer 1 yr warranty.
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
Frequently Asked Questions
Shogun Exterior Emulsion
What are the benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What are the benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The benefits of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion are:
- It has water resistance properties that protect from the blistering and peeling of the paint film.
- It keeps the walls look rich and spotless for a long.
- It gives a luxurious look and blemish-free finish to the walls.
- It has anti-algal and anti-fungal additives that protect the walls from algae and fungus growth.
What is the coverage of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The coverage of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is 4.65-5.57 sq.mt./litre/2 coats.
(Coverage may depend on factors like substrate condition, surface porosity, and method of application, etc.)
What is the dilution ratio of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the dilution ratio of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion can be diluted 50-60% by volume with clean, potable water.
What is the dryding time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the dryding time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The drying time of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is:
Touch dry: It takes 25-35 min depending on weather conditions.
Recoat dry: It takes 4-6 hours.
What kind of finish does Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion provide?What kind of finish does Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion provide?
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion Provides a Smooth Matt finish.
What is the Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?What is the Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion?
The Shelf Life of Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion is 3 Years from the date of manufacture in original tightly
closed containers.
Nippon Paint Shogun Exterior Emulsion
- Smooth Matt Finish
- Water Repellent
- 3 Years Warranty




